Available results

Other items:

Association event results

2017 SI Secondary School Championships

2017 South Island Secondary School Championships

8th July 2017

Dunedin Clay Target Club

Overall High Gun (Incl Skeet) - Graham Welch, Hauraki Plains College 112

Boys DTL High Gun - Graham Welch, Hauraki Plains College 89

Girls DTL High Gun - Grace Beddis, Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton 83

25 Skeet - HOA Max Edwards, Palmerston North Boys 24. Boys 1st Robert Wilson, Central Southland College 24, 2nd Graham Welch, Hauraki Plains 23, 3rd Rhys Horrell, Aparima College 23. Girls 1st Ellie Monk, St Kevins College 20, 2nd Anna Craig, St Kevins College 18, 3rd Kaitlin Watson, St Andrews College 17. 2-Person Team 1st Hauraki Plains College, Graham Welch, Jacob Coldicutt 46.

20 Single Rise - HOA Tate Ferguson, Palmerston Nth Boys High 20. Boys 1st Graham Welch, Hauraki Plains College 20, 2nd Eli Darling, John McGlashan College 20, 3rd Cameron Spargo, Karamu High School 20, 4th Jack Geddes Ward, Southland Boys High School 20, 5th Evarnn Hurley, Lincoln High School 20, 6th George Lowery, John McGlashan College 20, 7th Jacob Hammond, Central Southland College 20, 8th Blake Weston, Southland Boys High School 20, 9th Corbyn Hocken, St Kevins College 19, 10th Lincoln Roper, Lincoln High School 19. Girls 1st Lauryn Bond, Hauraki Plains 19, 2nd Anna Craig, St Kevins College 18, 3rd Hannah Thorburn, Hauraki Plains College 17, 4th Grace Beddis, Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton 17, 5th Rosie Greig, Lincoln High School 16.

60 Points Score - HOA Ethan Kempthorne, Lincoln High School 60. Boys 1st Corbin Reeve, Hauraki Plains College 60, 2nd Graham Welch, Hauraki Plains College 60, 3rd Jared Haylock, Lincoln High School 59. Girls 1st Grace Beddis, Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton 59, 2nd Lauryn Bond, Hauraki Plains Collge 53, 3rd Carlisa McCarroll, Tauraroa Area School 53.

Open Team 1st Hauraki Plains College: Graham Welch, Ethan McCabe, Corbin Reeve, Josh Perrin, Jacob Coldicutt 289. Open Team 2nd Waitaki Boys High School: Luke Paisley, Ben Tiffen, Jordan McCully, Hayden Dale, Brad Jones 276. Open Team 3rd John McGlashan: George Lowery, Archie Calder, Alex Dodson, Dan Kunac, Eli Darling 263.

Ladies Team 1st Hauraki Plains College: Lauryn Bond, Hannah Thorburn, Bryleigh Gordon 148. Ladies Team 2nd Tauraroa Area School: Dawn Willoughby, Carlisa McCarroll, Keely McCollum 118

10 Single Barrel – HOA Corbin Reeve, Hauraki Plains College 10. Boys 1st Braden Utuaonga, Hagley Community College 10, 2nd Ben Tiffen, Waitaki Boys High 10, 3rd Lincoln Roper, Lincoln High School 10. Girls 1st Kaitlin Watson, St Andrews College 9, 2nd Carlisa McCarroll, Tauraroa Area School 9, 3rd Lauryn Bond, Hauraki Plains College 8.

 

2017 Dunedin Intercollegiate Championships

9th July 2017

Dunedin Clay Target Club

Overall High Gun (including Skeet) - Graham Welch, Hauraki Plains College 107

DTL High Gun - Alex Dodson, John McGlashan College 87

25 Skeet – HOA Laurence Arundell, St Andrews College 24. Senior 1st Phillip Wilson, Central Southland College 23, 2nd Jacob Coldicutt, Hauraki Plains College 21, 3rd Robert Wilson, Central Southland College 21. Junior 1st Graham Welch, Hauraki Plains College 24, 2nd Thomas Ronald, Aparima College 21, 3rd Max McCallum, Central Southland College 21. Ladies 1st Kaitlin Watson, St Andrews College 21. 2-Person Team 1st Hauraki Plains College, Graham Welch, Jacob Coldicutt 45.

20 Single Rise – HOA Ben McRae, Waimate High School 20. Senior 1st Corbin Reeve, Hauraki Plains College 20, 2nd Phillip Wilson, Central Southland College 20, 3rd Isaac Heal, Ellesmere College 20. Junior 1st Corbyn Hocken, St Kevins College 20, 2nd Rhys Horrell, Aparima College 20, 3rd Ethan McCabe, Hauraki Plains College 19. Ladies 1st Grace Beddis, Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton 19.

60 Points Score - HOA Brad Nairn, Ellesmere College 60. Senior 1st Alex Dodson, John McGlashan College 60, 2nd Alex Pitt, St Andrews College 59, 3rd Jack Gemmell, St Andrews College 58. Junior 1st Max McCallum, Central Southland College 59, 2nd Ethan McCabe, Hauraki Plains College 58, 3rd Jacob Hammond, Central Southland College 56. Ladies         1st Hannah Thorburn, Hauraki Plains College 53.

Open Team Winner Hauraki Plains College: Graham Welch, Ethan McCabe, Corbin Reeve, Josh Perrin, Jacob Coldicutt 282

Ladies Team Winner Hauraki Plains College: Lauryn Bond, Hannah Thorburn, Bryleigh Gordon 156

10 Single Barrel – HOA Tom Lewthaite, Timaru Boys High School 10. Senior 1st Josh Perrin, Hauraki Plains College 10 , 2nd Ben Tiffen, Waitaki Boys High School 10,               3rd Phillip Wilson, Central Southland College 9. Junior 1st Jacob Hammond, Central Southland College 9, 2nd Max McCallum, Central Southland College 9, 3rd William Mathieson, Kings High School 9. Ladies 1st Anna Craig, St Kevins College 9.