Available results

Other items:

Association event results

2017 BOP Provincials

Skeet – HOA Callum Birch, 1st A Jon Beddis, 2nd Merv Pratt 3rd Steve Cooper.  B grade 1st Ian Scott, 2nd Rob Anderson, 3rd Shaun Gwillam.  C grade 1st Dylan Austin, 2nd Pat Forde, 3rd Goerge Gee.  Ladies Olivia Hendriks, Juniors Dylan Austin, Vets Merv Pratt.  

 

Minis – HOA Devon DaSilva, 1st A Tony Truss, 2nd Neil Pratt 3rd Jon Beddis.  B grade 1st Ian Lindsay, 2nd Murray Crawford, 3rd Den Wilkens.  C grade 1st Ian Scott, 2nd Jarrad Hill, 3rd Carlissa McCarroll.  Ladies Anja van de Wetering, Juniors Lukas Nicholl, Vets John Hendriks. 

 

Double Rise – HOA Brian Hartley, 1st A Paul Black, 2nd Jon Beddis  3rd Jim Tarrant.  B grade 1st Ewen Rouse, 2nd Bryleigh Gordon, 3rd Den Wilkens.  C grade 1st Peter O’Connor, 2nd Jarrad Hill, 3rd Pat Forde.  Ladies Kim Ridgen, Juniors Ryan Crapp, Vets Jim Tarrant. 

 

Single Rise – HOA Gary Discombe, 1st A Jon Beddis, 2nd Kent Nicholl 3rd Ross Tucker.  B grade 1st Elena Schouten, 2nd Ian Lindsay, 3rd Bryleigh Gordon.  C grade 1st Ian Scott, 2nd Jarrad Hill, 3rd Pat Forde.  Ladies Elena Schouten, Juniors Ethan McCabe, Vets Ian Marshall. 

 

Triples – HOA Kent Nicholl, 1st Toby Nicholl, 2nd Dave Wordley 3rd Jarrod Mudford.  B grade 1st Warren Luke, 2nd Trevor Rouse, 3rd Elena Schouten.  C grade 1st Carlissa McCarroll, 2nd Jarrad Hill 3rd Lauryn Bond.  Ladies Anja van de Wetering, Juniors Lukas Nicholl, Vets David DaSilva (birthday boy). 

 

Points Score – HOA Toby Nicholl, 1st A Pete Skrine, 2nd Gary Discombe 3rd Deano Horn.  B grade 1st Warren Luke, 2nd Graham Welch, 3rd Murray Crawford.  C grade 1st Carlissa McCarroll, 2nd Lauryn Bond, 3rd Peter O’Connor.  Ladies Kim Ridgen, Juniors Dylan Austin, Vets Pete Skrine. 

 

Single Barrel – HOA Neil Pratt, 1st A Graham Geater, 2nd Laurie Coppins 3rd Robert Prince.  B grade 1st Ewen Rouse, 2nd Warren Luke, 3rd Graham Welch.  C grade 1st Jarrad Hill, 2nd Lauryn Bond, 3rd Carlissa McCarroll.  Ladies Anja van de Wetering, Juniors Lukas Nicholl, Vets Graham Geater. 

 

High Gun – Jon Beddis (232), A grade Toby Nicholl (229), B grade Warren Luke (219), C grade (Peter O’Connor (194).  Ladies - Anja van de Wetering (215), Juniors – Lukas Nicholl (227), Vets – Graeme Williams (221)