Available results

Other items:

Association event results

2017 North Island DTL & Skeet Championships

25 Target North Island Skeet Championship HOA Tony Truss Rotorua 25. AA Grade 1st Steven Cooper Rotorua 25, 2nd David da Silva Rotorua 25, 3rd Ray Everett Christchurch 25. A Grade 1st Merv Pratt Waikato 25, 2nd Lukas Nicholl Thames 25, 3rd Devon da Silva Rotorua 24. B Grade 1st Jim Tarrant Rotorua 25, 2nd Jody McLean Rotorua 24, 3rd Stefan Weston Bay of Plenty 24. C Grade 1st Selwyn Gates Bay of Plenty 22, 2nd Ian Mackie Auckland Met 22, 3rd Bill Dunn Te Aroha 21. Ladies Jody McLean Rotorua 24, Juniors Lukas Nicholl Thames 25, Veterans James Tarrant Te Kuiti 25, Super Veterans 1st Merv Pratt Waikato 25. 2 Person Team 1st Tony Truss Cullum Birch Rotorua 50/50, 2nd Devon da Silva, Dave Da Silva Bay of Plenty 49/50.5 Person Team 1st Tony Truss, Devon da Silva, David da Silva, Cullum Birch, Stu Billington, Rotorua 1 123/125, 2nd Ray Everett, Ian Crafts, Hamish Holland, Craig Pilcher, Brittany Pilcher Canterbury 116/125

25 Target Ball Trap Championship HOA Jarrod Mudford Taupo 25. AA Grade 1st Robert Prince Hutt Valley 24, 2nd Stuart Sutherland Southland 24, 3rd Brian Hartley    Thames 24. A Grade 1st Josh Pratt Waikato 23, 2nd Ian Evans Huntly 23, 3rd Malcolm Morrison Matamata 22. B Grade 1st Cullum Birch Rotorua 21, 2nd Ewen Rouse Waikato 21, 3rd Warren Luke Huntly 20. C Grade 1st Jimmy McNeil Huntly 25, 2nd Kevin Flynn Hutt Valley 19, 3rd Cameron Spargo Hawkes Bay 17. Ladies Brittany Pilcher Timaru 22, Juniors Ryan Crapp Bay of Plenty 22, Veterans Kevin Barbridge Woodville 22, Super Veterans Laurie Coppins Waitemata 23

Saturday 28 January    

25 Target Minis Champs HOA Chris Robinson Waikato 25. AA Grade 1st Jon Beddis Huntly 25, 2nd Paul Black Barrytown 25, 3rd Bill Dunn Te Aroha 25. A Grade 1st Daryl Bott Auckland Met 24, 2nd Warren Discombe Huntly 24, 3rd Dave Morriss Tokoroa 24. B Grade 1st  Warren Luke Huntly 24, 2nd Mike McCormick Patangata 23, 3rd Paul McConnell Te Kuiti 23. C Grade 1st Duncan Parrott Waikato 21, 2nd Bam Singh Kaeo 19, 3rd Cameron Spargo Hawkes Bay 17. Ladies Sandy Hodgson Te Aroha 22, Juniors Bayley Austin Tokoroa 23, Veterans Les Clarke  Auckland Met 24, Super Veterans Laurie Coppins Waitemata 25.

15 Pair NI Double Rise Championship HOA Roger Bidois Dannevirke 29. AA Grade 1st Brian Hartley BOP 29, 2nd Alan Vickers BOP 28, 3rd Steve Vincent Waikato 28. A Grade 1st Stuart Bell Wairoa 26, 2nd Paul Rutland Gisborne 26, 3rd Sheryl Anglem Amberley 26. B Grade 1st Richard Everitt Waihi 24, 2nd Warren Luke Huntly 23, 3rd Allan Campbell Waitemata 22. C Grade 1st Duncan Parrot Waikato 21, 2nd Bam Singh Kaeo 19, 3rd Cameron Spargo      Hawkes Bay 17. Ladies Sheryl Anglem Amberley 26, Juniors Aaron Phillips Hutt Valley 25, Veterans          Pete Skrine Kaeo 26, Super Veterans Richard Everitt Waihi 24.

30 Target 18m NI Triples Championship HOA James Crafts Waihora 50. AA Grade 1st Jarrod Mudford Taupo 50, 2nd Sandy Hodgson Te Aroha 50, 3rd Devon da Silva Rotorua 50. A Grade 1st Mike Tarbitt Auckland Met 49, 2nd Grant Harrison Whangarei 49, 3rd Victor Hyde Te Kuiti 48. B Grade 1st Paul McConnell Te Kuiti 48, 2nd Mike McCormick Patangata 47, 3rd Duane Putt Kaeo 47. C Grade 1st Duncan Parrott Waikato 44, 2nd Cameron Spargo Hawkes Bay 41, 3rd Pat Forde Waitemata 41. Ladies Sandy Hodgson Te Aroha 50, Juniors Aaron Phillips Hutt Valley 49, Veterans Ian Marshall Whitianga 49, Super Veterans Mike Tarbitt Auckland Met 49.

25 Target NI Single Rise Championship HOA Stuart Southerland Southland 25. AA Grade 1st Brittney Pilcher Timaru 25, 2nd Mark Ross Auckland Met 25, 3rd Kent Nicholl Waikato 25. A Grade 1st Rick O'Connor Gisborne 25, 2nd David Dickie Nightcaps 25, 3rd Stuart Bell Wairoa 25. B Grade 1st Duane Putt Kaeo 25, 2nd Donald Irvine Dannevirke 25, 3rd Warren Luke Huntly 25. C Grade 1st Cameron Spargo Hawkes Bay 23, 2nd Bam Singh Kaeo 23, 3rd Jeremy Wells Rotorua 22. Ladies Brittney Pilcher Timaru 25, Juniors Lukas Nicholl Thames 25, Veterans Paul Hill Brisbane 25, Super Veterans Mike Tarbitt Auckland Met 25.

Sunday 29 January 2017

25 Target NI Handicap Championship 1st Ewen Rouse Waikato 25, 2nd Greg Nicholl Thames 25, 3rd Mitchell Beddis Huntly 25, 4th Elena Schouten Thames 25, 5th Ray Russell Woodville 25, 6th Natalie Rooney Timaru 25. Ladies Elena Schouten Thames 25, Juniors Cameron Spargo Hawkes Bay 25, Veterans Ray Russell Woodville 25, Super Veterans  Laurie Coppins Waitemata 23.

25 Target NI Points Score Championship HOA Robert Prince Hutt Valley 75. AA Grade 1st Paul Black Barrytown 75, 2nd Toby Nicholl Waikato 75, 3rd Jarrod Mudford Taupo 75. A Grade 1st David Dickie Nightcaps 75, 2nd Dean Takawe Taumarunui 74, 3rd Ian Evans Huntly 74. B Grade 1st Brendon McCone Waikato 74, 2nd Hannah Thorburn Thames 74, 3rd Allan Campbell Waitemata 74. C Grade 1st Pat Forde Waitemata 65, 2nd Cameron Spargo Hawkes Bay 64, 3rd Bam Singh Kaeo 62. Ladies Sandy Hodgson Te Aroha 75, Juniors Lukas Nicholl Thames 74, Veterans Ian Crafts Waihora 74, Super Veterans Laurie Coppins Waitemata 75.

25 Target NI Single Barrel Championship HOA Jarrod Mudford Taupo 25. AA Grade 1st Neil Pratt Te Kuiti 25, 2nd Ian Marshall Whitianga 25, 3rd Mitchell Dean Dannevirke 25. A Grade 1st Stuart Bell Wairoa 24, 2nd Dave Grant Hutt Valley 24, 3rd Brandon Banks Waihi 24. B Grade 1st Mark Crosby Waitemata 23, 2nd Michael Davidson Waverley 23, 3rd     Selwyn Gates Bay of Plenty 23. C Grade 1st Pat Forde Waitemata 25, 2nd Cameron Spargo Hawkes Bay 23, 3rd Bam Singh Kaeo 21. Ladies Sandy Hodgson Te Aroha 24, Juniors Lukas Nicholl Thames 24, Veterans Ian Marshall Whitianga 25, Super Veterans Ewen Pirie Mataura 25.

High Gun Grant Nilsson Dargaville 245. AA Grade Devon Da Silva Rotorua 244, A Grade Chris Robinson Waikato 235, B Grade Mick McCormick Patangata 232, C Grade Cameron Spargo Hawkes Bay 241. Ladies Sandy Hodgson Te Aroha 242, Juniors Lukas Nicholl Thames 242, Veterans Robert Anderson Auckland Met 239, Super Veterans Laurie Coppins Waitemata 235.

Provincial Teams Match 1st Waikato 1191 (Neil Pratt, Jon Beddis, Toby Nicholl, Gary Discombe, Kent Nicholl), 2nd Bay of Plenty 1178 (Tony Truss, Devon Da Silva, Lukas Nicholl, Jimmy Dobson, Anja van der Wetering).

Shoulder to Shoulder 1st Waikato 363 (Neil Pratt, Jon Beddis, Toby Nicholl, Gary Discombe, Kent Nicholl), 2nd Canterbury 360 (Craig Pilcher, Ian Crafts, Hamish Holland, Gavin Searle, Sheryl Anglem).