Available results

Other items:

Association event results

2017 ISSF Sk & Trap North Zone (NI) Champs

2016 North Zone ISSF

                                                                                                                                                                            Qual        Final

Trap                                                                                                               

HOA                        Gavin Paton               Auckland Metropolitan Clay Target Club                                 114             43

A Grade   1st        Tim Fuller                    Auckland Metropolitan Clay Target Club                                 115             36

                    2nd      James Mackie            Hutt Valley Clay Target Club                                                       116             27

                    3rd       Geoff Foster              Amberley Gun Club                                                                        113             25

B Grade    1st        John Hillock                Wakatipu Clay Target Club                                                          105                 

                    2nd      David Shaw                 Bay of Plenty CTA                                                                          105                 

                    3rd       Chris Robinson          Waikato Clay Target Club                                                           103                 

Juniors     1st        Blake Murray             Auckland Metropolitan Clay Target Club                                    110                 

Veterans 1st        Tim Fuller                    Auckland Metropolitan Clay Target Club                                    115                 

 

Skeet                                                                                                             

HOA                        Paul Wilson                 Canterbury Clay Target Club                                                         107                2

A Grade   1st        Chloe Tipple               Canterbury Clay Target Club                                                         101                1

B Grade    1st        Steve Speers             Taupo Clay Target Club                                                                    96                 

                    2nd      Gazza Blackwell        Putaruru Gun Club                                                                            93