Club items

Other items:

Location:
Cargills Road

Contact:
Contact Damien Briggs
(03) 7311 836

Club shoots:
3rd Sunday

Facilities:
1 Skeet, 2 DTL

Barrytown

24-26 October 2015

Westland Districts

Double Rise HOA Gerard Eder 28. A Grade 1st Paul Black 28, 2nd Mike Sime 27, 3rd Grant Crosbie 26. B Grade 1st Paul Hedwig 25, 2nd John Boyles 21, 3rd Lindsay Arthur 18. C Grade 1st John Horton 17, 2nd Wendy Hedwig 12, 3rd Isabel Simpson 10.

Single Rise HOA Peter Shuttleworth 25. A Grade 1st Matthew Lovett 25, 2nd Peter Borrie 25, 3rd Gerard Eder 24. B Grade 1st Paul Hedwig 23, 2nd Irving Harrison 23, 3rd John Boyles 23. C Grade 1st John Horton 23, 2nd Isabel Simpson 23, 3rd Wendy Hedwig 16.

Skeet HOA Ian Crafts 25. A Grade 1st Mack Pouwhare 25, 2nd Peter Borrie 25, 3rd Damian Briggs 25. B Grade 1st Paul Hedwig 24, 2nd Vince Bayley 24, 3rd Wayne Ironside 23. C Grade 1st Kristy Havill 23, 2nd John Boyles 23, 3rd Gerard Eder 21.

Triples HOA Gerard Eder 50. A Grade 1st Mike Sime 49, 2nd Vince Bayley 48, 3rd Peter Shuttleworth 48. B Grade 1st Peter Williams 42, 2nd Lindsay Arthur 41, 3rd Paul Hedwig 41. C Grade 1st John Horton 38, 2nd Wendy Hedwig 24, 3rd Isabel Simpson 23.

Points Score HOA Kristy Havill 75. A Grade 1st Gerard Eder 75, 2nd Neil Simpson 75, 3rd Wayne Ironside 75. B Grade 1st Eion Park 71, 2nd Paul Hedwig 69, 3rd Peter Williams 68. C Grade 1st John Horton 68, 2nd Wendy Hedwig 52.

Single Barrel HOA Gerard Eder 25. A Grade 1st Ray Everett 24, 2nd Mike Sime 24, 3rd Damian Briggs 24. B grade 1st Eion Park 25, 2nd Lindsay Arthur 23, 3rd John Boules 22. C Grade 1st John Horton 22, 2nd Wendy Hedwig 14.

High Gun Gerard Eder 223. A Grade Mike Sime 218, B Grade Paul Hedwig 197, C Grade John Horton 169.

Continental Sweep A Grade 1st= Grant Crosbie, Chris Wendley, Graeme Ede 25. B Grade 1st= Paul Hedwig, Eion Park 23, 3rd= Lindsay Arthur, John Boyles 22. C Grade 1st Isabel Simpson 19, 2nd John Horton 16, 3rd Wendy Hedwig 12.Double Rise Sweep A Grade 1st= Peter Borrie, Paul Black 46. B Grade 1st= Lindsay Arthur, Eion Part 42.

100 Skeet HOA Ray Everett 99. A Grade sweep 1st= Ray Everett, Peter Shuttleworth 99, 3rd Ian Crafts 97. B Grade 1st= Paul Hedwig, Peter Williams, Mike Havill 93. C Grade 1st Jimmy Eakin 76, 2nd Wendy Hedwig 69.

Continental Sweep A Grade 1st= Ian Crafts, Paul Black 50, 3rd Vince Bayley 49. B Grade 1st Lindsay Arthur 50, 2nd Paul Hedwig 41, 3rd William Cheng. C Grade 1st Jimmy Eakin 30, 2nd Wendy Hedwig 28.