Club items

Other items:

Location:
580 Chattertons Road, McLeans Island, Christchurch Ph (03) 359 3116

Contact:
Secretary:
Waldemar Brodowski
email: cctcnz@outlook.com

Website:
www.cctc.co.nz

Club shoots:

Facilities:
10 DTL, 6 Skeet, 3 Ball Trap, 1 Trench. Circuit Programme

Practice Days Wednesday 1-3pm weather permitting.
1st and 3rd Sunday of each Month 9 - 11 am.

Canterbury

11-12 February 2017

Canterbury Districts

Double Rise HOA Kristy Havill 19. A Grade 1st Shannon Evans 19, 2nd Bob Waugh 19, 3rd Brandan Richardson 18. B Grade 1st Andrew Eagle 17, 2nd Peter Wright 16, 3rd Lincoln Roper 15. C Grade 1st Evarnn Hurley 18, 2nd Jared Haylock 14, 3rd Murray Tyson 13. Ladies Kristy Havill 19, Juniors Evarnn Hurley 18, Veterans Bob Waugh 19.

Skeet HOA Peter Lassen 25. A Grade 1st Mike Sime 25, 2nd Ray Everett 25, 3rd Stuart Sutherland 24. B Grade 1st John Berry 23, 2nd Barry Brand 23, 3rd Peter Wright 23. C Grade 1st John Boyles 25, 2nd Richard Moon 24, 3rd David Miller 23. Ladies Brittany Pilcher 22, Juniors Lincoln Roper 22, Veterans Peter Lassen 25.

Minis HOA Shannan Evans 25. A Grade 1st Matthew Lovett 15, 2nd Geoff Foster 15, 3rd Mike Havill 15. B Grade 1st Peter Wright 13, 2nd David Currie 13, 3rd Andrew Eagle 12. C Grade 1st Mike Elliott 13, 2nd Adrian Melief 13, 3rd Evarnn Hurley 13. Ladies Brittany Pilcher 14, Juniors Evarnn Hurley 13, Veterans Ray Everett 14.

Single Rise HOA Stuart Sutherland 25. A Grade 1st Colin Waghorn 25, 2nd Mike Sime 25, 3rd Brendon Richardson 25. B Grade 1st Lincoln Roper 25, 2nd Peter Wright 24, 3rd Michael Hill 23. C Grade 1st Charlie Jessep 24, 2nd Blue Inwood 23, 3rd Adrian Melief 23. Ladies Brittany Pilcher 23, Juniors Lincoln Roper 25, Veterans Rob Rowley.

Triples NOA Mike Sime 50. A Grade 1st Craig Pilcher 50, 2nd Shannan Evans 50, 3rd Antony French 49. B Grade 1st Matthew Barnes 48, 2nd Richard Moon 43, 3rd Andy Sheppard 42. C Grade 1st Charlie Jessep 48, 2nd Blue Inwood 47, 3rd Murray Tyson 45. Ladies Brittany Pilcher 47, Juniors Charlie Jessep 48, Veterans Ray Everett 48.

Points Score HOA Heath Smith 75. A Grade 1st Ian Crafts 75, 2nd Jerry Cray 75, 3rd Brendon Richardson 75. B Grade 1st Richard Moon 75, 2nd Andy Sheppard 74, 3rd Nick Thackwell 71. C Grade 1st Evarnn Hurley 71, 2nd Charlie Jessep 70, 3rd Blue Inwood 65. Ladies Kristy Havill 71, Juniors Evarnn Hurley 71, Veterans Richard Moon 75.

Single Barrel HOA Stuart Sutherland 25. A Grade 1st Matthew Lovett 24, 2nd Brendon Richardson 24, 3rd Kristy Havill 24. B Grade 1st Andrew Eagle 24, 2nd Richard Moon 23, 3rd David Currie 22. C Grade 1st Charlie Jessep 22, 2nd Jared Haylock 22, 3rd Blue Inwood 20. Ladies Kristy Havill 24, Juniors Charlie Jessep 22, Veterans Bob Waugh 24.

High Gun Mike Sime 230. A Grade Shannan Evans 227, B Grade Richard Moon 206, C Grade Blue Inwood 197. Ladies Kristy Havill 214, Juniors Lincoln Roper 198, Veterans Bob Waugh 222.