Shooting calendar:

Filter calendar by: DTL Skeet Sporting Compak ISSF

Search by: Club:   Keyword:

 
2017
April
02Moa CreekSkeet100 Skeet Nth/Sth light rain
08ThamesDTLRon Dent & Reloaders shoot (Day 1) 
08Hutt ValleyDTL, SkeetWgtn provincials 
09Hutt ValleyDTL, SkeetWgtn provincials 
15TimaruSkeet300Tgt Skeet Nth/Sth 
16Central SouthlandSkeet100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
16TimaruSkeet300Tgt Skeet Nth/Sth 
21WaitemataDTLWorld Masters Games 
22WaitemataDTLWorld Masters Games 
22CanterburyISSFISSF Double Trap North Zone (SI) 
23WaitemataDTLWorld Masters Games 
23MatauraSportingProvince of Southland Nth/Sth Sporting 
24WaitemataDTLWorld Masters Games 
25WaitemataDTLWorld Masters Games 
26WaitemataDTLWorld Masters Games 
27WaitemataDTLWorld Masters Games 
28WaitemataDTLWorld Masters Games 
29WoodvilleSkeet2 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
29ThamesSkeetNth/Sth Skeet Weekend & Rex Innis Mem. 
29WaitemataDTLWorld Masters Games 
30WaitemataDTLWorld Masters Games 
30ThamesSkeetNth/Sth Skeet Weekend & Rex Innis Mem. 
30WoodvilleSkeet2 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
May
20AlexandraDTL, SkeetCentral Otago Districts 
20GreymouthCompakBlackball Salami Compak 
21GreymouthCompakSI Compak Champs 
21ThamesDTLDick Claude memorial shoot 
June
03AlexandraSkeet3 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
03MarlboroughDTL, SkeetNelson Marlborough Provincials 
04MarlboroughDTL, SkeetNelson Marlborough Provincials 
04AlexandraSkeet3 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
04Bay of Plenty CTADTL100 Points Score Laming Memorial 
05AlexandraSkeet3 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
10WaikatoCompakNI Compak Championship 
11WaikatoCompakNI Compak Championship 
18ThamesDTLErnie Thornton Mem & Reid Cup 
24TaupoSkeetGreat Lakes 300 Skeet Nth/Sth (Day 1) 
25TaupoSkeetGreat Lakes 300 Skeet Nth/Sth (Day 2)  
July
02Bay of Plenty CTADTL100 Single Rise Hynds Memorial 
08DunedinDTL, SkeetSI Secondary School Champs 
15Wanganui RangitikeiDTL, SkeetManawatu Districts 
16Wanganui RangitikeiDTL, SkeetManawatu Districts 
August
05TauraumanuiDTL, SkeetKing Country Districts 
05WanakaDTL, SkeetOtago Provincials 
06Auckland MetropolitanDTLAuckland 150 DTL 
06WanakaDTL, SkeetOtago Provincials 
06TauraumanuiDTL, SkeetKing Country Districts 
19Wanganui RangitikeiSkeet2 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
20Wanganui RangitikeiSkeet2 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
27RotoruaSportingPresidents Cup 
September
02Auckland MetropolitanDTLAuckland Districts 
03Auckland MetropolitanDTLAuckland Districts 
09Hutt ValleySkeetFamous Grouse 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
09TimaruDTL, SkeetCanterbury Provincials 
10TimaruDTL, SkeetCanterbury Provincials 
10Hutt ValleySkeetFamous Grouse 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
16Wanganui RangitikeiSportingSporting Sth Zone (NI) Champs 
16BalfourISSFISSF Double Trap South Zone (SI) 
16TauraumanuiDTL, SkeetWaikato Provincials 
17Hutt ValleyDTLWillie Paurini Mem 100 DTL 
17Wanganui RangitikeiSportingSporting Sth Zone (NI) Champs 
17BalfourISSFISSF Double Trap South Zone (SI) 
17TauraumanuiDTL, SkeetWaikato Provincials 
23WhitiangaDTLWild Foods Shoot 
24TaupoSkeetRoss Stevenson Mem. 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
24WhitiangaDTLWild Foods Shoot 
30WaikatoDTL, SkeetNI & NZ Secondary School Champs 
October
01Auckland MetropolitanSkeet100Tgt Skeet Nth/Sth 
01Thames Valley Deer Stalkers ClubSporting100Tgt TVDA Anniversary Shoot 
01WaikatoDTL, SkeetNI & NZ Secondary School Champs 
02WaikatoDTL, SkeetNI & NZ Secondary School Champs 
07Nelson WaimeaSportingSporting Nth Zone (SI) Champs 
07WaitemataDTL, SkeetAuckland Provincials 
08WaitemataDTL, SkeetAuckland Provincials 
08Nelson WaimeaSportingSporting Nth Zone (SI) Champs 
14ThamesDTL, SkeetTV Districts 
14TimaruDTL, SkeetSth Canty Districts 
14CanterburyISSFISSF Skeet & Trap North Zone (SI) 
15CanterburyISSFISSF Skeet & Trap North Zone (SI) 
15ThamesDTL, SkeetTV Districts 
21TaupoCompakFalcon Taupo 300 Super Compak 
21Hutt ValleyISSFISSF Double Trap South Zone (NI) 
21BarrytownDTL, SkeetWestland Districts 
22HuntlyDTLDTL Open Shoot 
22BarrytownDTL, SkeetWestland Districts 
22TaupoCompakFalcon Taupo 300 Super Compak 
22Hutt ValleyISSFISSF Double Trap South Zone (NI) 
23BarrytownSkeet100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
29Hutt ValleyDTLDale Shield DTL Teams 
November
04WhangareiDTL, SkeetNorthland Provincials 
04WanakaSportingSporting Sth Zone (SI) Champs 
05Bay of Plenty CTADTL, SkeetBOP District Ball Trap + 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
05WanakaSportingSI Sporting Champs 
05WhangareiDTL, SkeetNorthland Provincials 
10CanterburyDTL, SkeetSouth Island DTL Champs 
11WaitemataSkeetSkeet Carnival Nth/Sth 
11CanterburyDTL, SkeetSouth Island DTL Champs 
12WaitemataSkeetSkeet Carnival Nth/Sth 
12CanterburyDTL, SkeetSouth Island DTL Champs 
17Nelson WaimeaCompakCompak Nth Zone (SI) Champs 
18Nelson WaimeaCompakNZ Compak Championship 
18WoodvilleDTL, SkeetHawkes Bay Provincials 
19WoodvilleDTL, SkeetHawkes Bay Provincials 
19Auckland MetropolitanDTLAuckland District Ball Trap Champs 
19Nelson WaimeaCompakNZ Compak Championship 
21CanterburySkeetNZ Skeet Champs 
22CanterburySkeetNZ Skeet Champs 
23CanterburySkeetNZ Skeet Champs 
24CanterburySkeetNZ Skeet Champs 
25CanterburySkeetNZ Skeet Champs 
25BalfourISSFISSF Skeet & Trap South Zone (SI) 
26CanterburySkeetNZ Skeet Champs 
26BalfourISSFISSF Skeet & Trap South Zone (SI) 
December
02Bay of Plenty CTADTL, SkeetBOP Districts 
02NightcapsDTL, SkeetSouthland Provincials 
03Bay of Plenty CTADTL, SkeetBOP Districts 
03NightcapsDTL, SkeetSouthland Provincials 
09WaikatoISSFISSF Skeet & Trap North Zone (NI) 
10WaikatoISSFISSF Skeet & Trap North Zone (NI) 
30Hutt ValleyDTLTop Gun Trophy 
 
2018
January
02Bay of Plenty CTADTLDTL Open Shoot 
03Bay of Plenty CTADTLHavill Memorial 
20Hutt ValleyDTL, SkeetWgtn Districts 
21Hutt ValleyDTL, SkeetWgtn Districts 
Forecast:

Forecast data from OpenWeatherMap