Shooting calendar:

Filter calendar by: DTL Skeet Sporting Compak ISSF

Search by: Club:   Keyword:

 
2017
June
03MarlboroughDTL, SkeetNelson Marlborough Provincials sky is clear
03AlexandraSkeet3 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth sky is clear
04MarlboroughDTL, SkeetNelson Marlborough Provincials sky is clear
04AlexandraSkeet3 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth sky is clear
04Bay of Plenty CTADTL100 Points Score Laming Memorial sky is clear
05AlexandraSkeet3 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
10WaikatoCompakNI Compak Championship 
10NightcapsSkeet100 Skeet Nth/Sth Romco Trophy 
11WaitemataDTL, SkeetGrand Prix 
11WaikatoCompakNI Compak Championship 
11SouthlandSkeet100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
18Wanganui RangitikeiDTL125Tgt Points Score 
18ThamesDTLErnie Thornton Mem & Reid Cup 
24Gorge Road Clay Target ClubDTLBeretta Trophy Shoot 
25WaitemataDTL, SkeetGrand Prix 
25WaitemataDTLShotstream Cup 
25Gorge Road Clay Target ClubDTLBeretta Trophy Shoot 
25TaupoSkeetGreat Lakes 100 Skeet Nth/Sth  
July
02ThamesSporting100 Sporting 
02Bay of Plenty CTADTL100 Single Rise Hynds Memorial 
08DunedinDTL, SkeetSI Secondary School Champs 
09WaitemataDTL, SkeetGrand Prix 
15Hutt ValleySporting100 Tgt Sub Gauge Sporting 
15Wanganui RangitikeiDTL, SkeetManawatu Districts 
16Hutt ValleySporting100 Sporting Club Champs 
16Wanganui RangitikeiDTL, SkeetManawatu Districts 
23WaitemataDTL, SkeetGrand Prix 
29Bay of Plenty CTASkeet2 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
29WaikatoSportingTrophy Shoot 
30WaikatoSportingMid Winter Sporting (Qual) 
30Bay of Plenty CTASkeet2 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
August
05WanakaDTL, SkeetOtago Provincials 
05TaumarunuiDTL, SkeetKing Country Districts 
06Auckland MetropolitanDTLAuckland 150 DTL 
06TaumarunuiDTL, SkeetKing Country Districts 
06WanakaDTL, SkeetOtago Provincials 
12SI Sporting ClaysCompakSouth Zone South Island Compak Championships 
13WaitemataDTL, SkeetGrand Prix 
13SI Sporting ClaysCompakSouth Zone South Island Compak Championships 
19WanakaDTLBodkin Shield 
19Wanganui RangitikeiSkeet2 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
20Wanganui RangitikeiSkeet2 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
20AlexandraDTLBodkin 3 x 20 CO HBD 
26Hutt ValleyISSFISSF Trap & Skeet Sth Zone (NI) Championships 
27WaitemataDTL, SkeetGrand Prix 
27Hutt ValleyISSFISSF Trap & Skeet Sth Zone (NI) Championships 
27RotoruaSportingPresidents Cup (Qual) 
September
02ThamesCompak300Tgt Compak 
02Auckland MetropolitanDTLAuckland Districts 
03Auckland MetropolitanDTLAuckland Districts 
03ThamesCompak300Tgt Compak 
09TimaruDTL, SkeetCanterbury Provincials 
09Hutt ValleySkeetFamous Grouse 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
10WaitemataDTL, SkeetGrand Prix 
10TimaruDTL, SkeetCanterbury Provincials 
10Hutt ValleySkeetFamous Grouse 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
16BalfourISSFISSF Double Trap South Zone (SI) 
16Wanganui RangitikeiSportingTrophy Shoot (Qual) 
16TaumarunuiDTL, SkeetWaikato Provincials 
17Hutt ValleyDTLWillie Paurini Mem 100 DTL 
17Wanganui RangitikeiSportingSporting Sth Zone (NI) Champs (Qual) 
17BalfourISSFISSF Double Trap South Zone (SI) 
17TaumarunuiDTL, SkeetWaikato Provincials 
23WhitiangaDTLWild Foods Shoot 
24WaitemataDTL, SkeetGrand Prix 
24TaupoSkeetRoss Stevenson Mem. 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
24WhitiangaDTLWild Foods Shoot 
30WaikatoDTL, SkeetNI & NZ Secondary School Champs 
October
01Auckland MetropolitanSkeet100Tgt Skeet Nth/Sth 
01Thames Valley Deer Stalkers ClubSporting100Tgt TVDA Anniversary Shoot 
01WaikatoDTL, SkeetNI & NZ Secondary School Champs 
02WaikatoDTL, SkeetNI & NZ Secondary School Champs 
07Nelson WaimeaSportingTrophy Shoot 
07WaitemataDTL, SkeetAuckland Provincials 
08WaitemataDTL, SkeetAuckland Provincials 
08Nelson WaimeaSportingSporting Nth Zone (SI) Champs (Qual) 
14ThamesDTL, SkeetTV Districts 
14TimaruDTL, SkeetSth Canty Districts 
14CanterburyISSFISSF Skeet & Trap North Zone (SI) 
15CanterburyISSFISSF Skeet & Trap North Zone (SI) 
15ThamesDTL, SkeetTV Districts 
21TaupoCompakFalcon Taupo 300 Super Compak 
21BarrytownDTL, SkeetWestland Districts 
21Hutt ValleyISSFISSF Double Trap South Zone (NI) 
22BarrytownDTL, SkeetWestland Districts 
22HuntlyDTLDTL Open Shoot 
22TaupoCompakFalcon Taupo 300 Super Compak 
22Hutt ValleyISSFISSF Double Trap South Zone (NI) 
23BarrytownSkeet100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
29Hutt ValleyDTLDale Shield DTL Teams 
November
04WhangareiDTL, SkeetNorthland Provincials 
04WanakaSportingSporting Sth Zone (SI) Champs (Qual) 
05Bay of Plenty CTADTL, SkeetBOP District Ball Trap + 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
05Thames Valley Deer Stalkers ClubSportingAnniversary Champs 100 Sporting 
05WanakaSportingSouth Island Sporting Champs (Qual) 
05WhangareiDTL, SkeetNorthland Provincials 
10CanterburyDTL, SkeetSouth Island DTL Champs 
11WaitemataSkeetSkeet Carnival Nth/Sth 
11CanterburyDTL, SkeetSouth Island DTL Champs 
12CanterburyDTL, SkeetSouth Island DTL Champs 
12ThamesCompak100 Compak 
12WaitemataSkeetSkeet Carnival Nth/Sth 
17Nelson WaimeaCompakCompak Nth Zone (SI) Champs 
18BalfourSkeet2 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
18Nelson WaimeaCompakNZ Compak Championship 
18WoodvilleDTL, SkeetHawkes Bay Provincials 
19Auckland MetropolitanDTLAuckland District Ball Trap Champs 
19Nelson WaimeaCompakNZ Compak Championship 
19BalfourSkeet2 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth 
19WoodvilleDTL, SkeetHawkes Bay Provincials 
21CanterburySkeetNZ Skeet Champs 
22CanterburySkeetNZ Skeet Champs 
23CanterburySkeetNZ Skeet Champs 
24CanterburySkeetNZ Skeet Champs 
25BalfourISSFISSF Skeet & Trap South Zone (SI) 
25CanterburySkeetNZ Skeet Champs 
26CanterburySkeetNZ Skeet Champs 
26BalfourISSFISSF Skeet & Trap South Zone (SI) 
December
02Bay of Plenty CTADTL, SkeetBOP Districts 
02NightcapsDTL, SkeetSouthland Provincials 
03Bay of Plenty CTADTL, SkeetBOP Districts 
03NightcapsDTL, SkeetSouthland Provincials 
09WaikatoISSFISSF Skeet & Trap North Zone (NI) 
10ThamesSportingSporting Nth Zone (NI) Champs (Qual) 
10WaikatoISSFISSF Skeet & Trap North Zone (NI) 
30Hutt ValleyDTLTop Gun Trophy 
 
2018
January
02Bay of Plenty CTADTLDTL Open Shoot 
03Bay of Plenty CTADTLHavill Memorial 
20Hutt ValleyDTL, SkeetWgtn Districts 
21Hutt ValleyDTL, SkeetWgtn Districts 
February
11Thames Valley Deer Stalkers ClubSportingMaureen Bennett Mem 100 Sporting 
18SI Sporting ClaysSportingNZ Sporting Grand Prix (Qual) 
19SI Sporting ClaysSportingNZ Sporting Grand Prix (Qual) 
23SI Sporting ClaysSportingNZ Sporting National Championships (Qualifier for Oceanias only) 
24SI Sporting ClaysSportingNZ Sporting National Championships (Qualifier for Oceanias only) 
November
04Thames Valley Deer Stalkers ClubSportingAnniversary Champs 100 Sporting 
 
2019
February
10Thames Valley Deer Stalkers ClubSportingMaureen Bennett Mem 100 Sporting 
Forecast:

Forecast data from OpenWeatherMap